MINISTRY LEADERS

 

Breath of Life Ministry

Sis. Chandrea Warner

Sis. Andrea Wright
Rehearsals:  1st and 2nd Saturday


Bridge over Trouble Waters

Sis. Cherry Worthy
Sis. Pam Hurt

 

Children’s Church (3rd & 4th)

Sis. Kim Hall

Meetings: TBA

 

Christian Women in Action

Sis. Adrian Jackson

Sis. Judy Williams

Meetings:  4th Saturday of the month.

 

Dance Ministry (LP Calloway)

 

Sis. Charnet Clark

Sis. JoAnn Cherry

Sis. Lelia Dickerson

Sis. Jhanai Clark

Rehearsals: 1st and 2nd Saturdays.

 

Dance Ministry

(Power of Praise)

Sis. Alyssa Ford

Rehearsals: TBA

 

Deaconess’ Ministry

Sis. Wanda Johnson

Sis. Eleanor Pope

Meetings:  Every other month.

 

ELC Gospel Choir

Sis. Patricia Carpenter

Sis. Natalie Weems

Rehearsals:  Friday before 1st and 3rd Sunday

 

Health & Wellness Ministry

Sis. Elaine Boone

Sis. Cherry Worthy

Meetings: TBA

 

Kitchen Ministry

Bro. Sam Farley

Sis. Wanda Johnson

MINISTRY LEADERS

 

Male Choir - Inactive

 

Male Usher Ministry

Dea. Mack Hines

 

Mother’s Ministry

Mo. Mattie Pigford

Mo. Clementine Bush

Meeting: 4th Sunday

 

Nursery Ministry - Inactive

 

Pastor’s Aide Ministry

Sis. Nadine Morris

Sis. Diane Smith

Meeting: TBA

 

Praise Team/Psalms 89:1

Sis. Pat. Houston

Sis. Sandra Glover

Rehearsals: TBA

 

The Senior Choir

Sis. Sundra Enous

Rehearsals: Saturday, Before the 3rd and 4th Sunday

Senior Usher Ministry

Sis. Elaine Boone

Sis. Yvonne Sherrell

Meetings: TBA

 

Usher Ministry #2

Sis. Charla McClendon

Sis. Bertha Hunter

Meetings: TBA

 

Youth Usher Ministry

Sis. Ruthie Jones

 

Sis. Tiffany Harris

 

Meetings: TBA

 

Youth for Christ

Sis. Perkecia "KeeKee"Cantrell

Rehearsals: 1st and 2nd Friday of the month.

 

Youth Ministry

Sis. Charnet Clark

Meetings: 3rd Saturday

of the month.

Teaching  Ministries

Intercessory Ministry
Sis. Rubia N. Ford
Sis. Cherry Worthy
Prayer meetings: Friday, before 3rd Sunday

New Member’s Class

Sis. Rubia N. Ford
Sis. Tiffany Sorrell

Class: Tuesday after 2nd Sunday

 

Rite of Passage - Inactive

Saturday School - Inactive

 

Sunday School

 

Dea. Ben Johnson
Sis. Georgetta Royals
Sis. Patrice McElhaney

Meetings: Quarterly

 

Women’s Bible Study

Sis. Rubia N. Ford
Sis. Sylvia Glover

Teaching classes: Monday

after 2nd Sunday.

 

Women’s Ministry

Sis. Pamela Hurt
Sis. June Stewart

Meetings: TBA

 

SSMBC’S PARTNERSHIPS:

 

Jesus Set the Captive Free

Rev. Barbara J. Williams

501 (c)(3)

Meetings: TBA

 

Call Us: 404-763-2341   /   ststephenmbc@att.net   /   2670 Hogan Road, East Point, GA  30344

  • Facebook
  • w-facebook
  • Twitter Clean

© 2020 by St. Stephen Missionary Baptist